17504 E 88th St N Owasso, OK 74055
Estimated Value: $304,218 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17504 E 88th St N, Owasso, OK 74055 and is currently estimated at $309,055, approximately $190 per square foot. 17504 E 88th St N is a home located in Rogers County with nearby schools including Pamela Hodson Elementary School, Owasso 6th Grade Center, and Owasso 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Majestic Michael S and Majestic Susan B
Bought by
Jaques David E and Jaques Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,863
Outstanding Balance
$74,045
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$235,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Ledgerwood Perry William~
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1992
Sold by
Schoolcraft Joseph D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaques David E | $145,000 | Beacon Title Company | |
| -- | $120,000 | -- | |
| -- | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaques David E | $143,863 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,341 | $24,900 | $4,192 | $20,708 |
| 2024 | $2,226 | $24,175 | $4,070 | $20,105 |
| 2023 | $2,226 | $23,472 | $3,634 | $19,838 |
| 2022 | $2,135 | $22,788 | $3,300 | $19,488 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $22,124 | $3,300 | $18,824 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $21,790 | $3,300 | $18,490 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $20,972 | $3,300 | $17,672 |
| 2018 | $1,912 | $21,537 | $3,300 | $18,237 |
| 2017 | $1,893 | $21,128 | $3,300 | $17,828 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $16,232 | $3,300 | $12,932 |
| 2015 | $1,413 | $15,759 | $3,300 | $12,459 |
| 2014 | $1,369 | $15,301 | $3,300 | $12,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map