Estimated Value: $2,127,000 - $2,513,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,952
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17405 Valle Verde Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $2,300,366, approximately $582 per square foot. 17405 Valle Verde Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Gill Daniel A and Gill Shella T
Bought by
Gill Daniel A and Gill Shella T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$655,000
Outstanding Balance
$487,940
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,812,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Hovenic Michael Samuel and Hovenic Ginger Kay
Bought by
Gill Daniel A and Dartez Ramirez Shella T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$697,500
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Hovenic Michael Samuel and Hovenic Ginger Kay
Bought by
Hovenic Michael Samuel and Hovenic Ginger Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$548,869
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Hovenic Michael Samuel and Hovenic Ginger Kay
Bought by
Hovenic Michael Samuel and Hovenic Ginger Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$548,869
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Daniel A | -- | First American | |
| Gill Daniel A | $1,050,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Hovenic Michael Samuel | -- | United Title Company | |
| Hovenic Michael Samuel | -- | -- | |
| -- | $700,000 | -- | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- | |
| -- | $4,237,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gill Daniel A | $655,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gill Daniel A | $697,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hovenic Michael Samuel | $548,869 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,877 | $1,352,136 | $515,098 | $837,038 |
| 2024 | $14,877 | $1,325,625 | $504,999 | $820,626 |
| 2023 | $14,562 | $1,299,634 | $495,098 | $804,536 |
| 2022 | $14,319 | $1,274,152 | $485,391 | $788,761 |
| 2021 | $14,132 | $1,249,170 | $475,874 | $773,296 |
| 2020 | $13,941 | $1,236,362 | $470,995 | $765,367 |
| 2019 | $13,577 | $1,212,120 | $461,760 | $750,360 |
| 2018 | $13,272 | $1,188,354 | $452,706 | $735,648 |
| 2017 | $171 | $1,165,054 | $443,830 | $721,224 |
| 2016 | $12,656 | $1,142,211 | $435,128 | $707,083 |
| 2015 | $12,469 | $1,125,054 | $428,592 | $696,462 |
| 2014 | $12,174 | $1,103,017 | $420,197 | $682,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map