17408 Keene Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $752,000 - $786,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17408 Keene Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $771,683, approximately $523 per square foot. 17408 Keene Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Bunche Elementary School, Walton Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1997
Sold by
U S Secretary Of Housing And Urban Dev
Bought by
Randall William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,100
Outstanding Balance
$16,223
Interest Rate
7.45%
Estimated Equity
$755,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1995
Sold by
Adams Melvin and Adams Peggy
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall William | $112,500 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Hud | $194,233 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Randall William | $109,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,906 | $179,603 | $103,774 | $75,829 |
| 2024 | $2,906 | $176,083 | $101,740 | $74,343 |
| 2023 | $2,852 | $172,632 | $99,746 | $72,886 |
| 2022 | $2,663 | $169,248 | $97,791 | $71,457 |
| 2021 | $2,679 | $165,930 | $95,874 | $70,056 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $161,010 | $93,031 | $67,979 |
| 2018 | $2,494 | $157,854 | $91,207 | $66,647 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $151,726 | $87,666 | $64,060 |
| 2015 | $2,233 | $149,448 | $86,350 | $63,098 |
| 2014 | $2,192 | $146,521 | $84,659 | $61,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map