1741 Beryl Ct Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $723,336 - $743,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,356
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1741 Beryl Ct, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $733,334, approximately $218 per square foot. 1741 Beryl Ct is a home with nearby schools including Starlight Elementary School, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Biddle Daniel Lee and Biddle Daniel
Bought by
Biddle Daniel Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Pardee Homes
Bought by
Biddle Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$407,634
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$325,700
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biddle Daniel Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Biddle Daniel | $630,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Biddle Daniel | $468,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,895 | $702,839 | $44,617 | $658,222 |
| 2023 | $11,895 | $675,549 | $42,886 | $632,663 |
| 2022 | $11,603 | $662,304 | $42,046 | $620,258 |
| 2021 | $11,386 | $649,319 | $41,222 | $608,097 |
| 2020 | $11,242 | $642,662 | $40,800 | $601,862 |
| 2019 | $11,274 | $630,061 | $40,000 | $590,061 |
| 2018 | $188 | $9,794 | $9,794 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map