NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $116,000 - $198,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
975 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2015

Last sale price $55,000 $56 Per Sq Ft

Est. 192% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,040 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Screened Patio
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Screened Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of February 2020

Nice newly renovated 3/1 home. Updated kitchen with brand new appliances, cabinets, and countertops. Updated bathroom and new paint throughout. Screened and tiled porch. Large fenced yard with shed.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

KATHLAN (Chatty) FLOURNOY

BRIDGE HOMES License #3169037 Listed on: 12/13/2019

Co-Listed By

CATIE WENZ

BRIDGE HOMES License #3112878

Last Renter's Agent

KATHLAN (Chatty FLOURNOY

BRIDGE HOMES License #3169037

BRIDGE HOMES

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • Dirt Road
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence

Interior Spaces

  • 975 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Screened Porch

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Tenant pays for grounds care
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0703100000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Grounds Care
  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt
  • Subdivision Name: Lakewood
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 975.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 0.92
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Road Surface Type Dirt: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Major Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 975.0

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0703100000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Mnsf Ii Wl Llc
Bought by
Bridge Sfr Iv Seed Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
$160,577

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Mnsf Ii Acqusitions Llc
Bought by
Mnsf Ii W1 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Bought by
Mnsf Ii W1 Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2014
Closed on
May 1, 2015
List Price
$85,900
Sold Price
$55,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,900
-35.97%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Sims Brenda and Middleton Ruby
Bought by
Murdock Carolyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$27,500
Interest Rate
14.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Bridge Sfr Iv Seed Borrower Llc -- --
Mnsf Ii W1 Llc -- Attorney
Mnsf Ii W1 Llc $100 --
Mnsf Ii Acquisitions Llc $55,000 Kendall Title Services Inc
Murdock Carolyn $27,500 Premier Title Group Inc
Sims Brenda $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Murdock Carolyn $27,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $55,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $899 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $799 -- --
02/25/2020 02/25/20 Rented $899 -2.8% --
02/25/2020 02/25/20 Under Contract -- -- --
12/14/2019 12/14/19 For Rent $925 +15.8% --
10/13/2015 10/13/15 Rented $799 -8.7% --
10/13/2015 10/13/15 Under Contract -- -- --
08/03/2015 08/03/15 For Rent $875 0.0% --
05/14/2015 05/14/15 Sold $55,000 -36.0% $53 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/16/2015 04/16/15 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2014 08/26/14 For Sale $85,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,203 $103,330 $32,738 $70,592
2025 $1,980 $100,151 $31,525 $68,626
2024 $2,045 $100,634 $31,525 $69,109
2023 $2,045 $103,737 $27,888 $75,849
2022 $1,698 $92,219 $25,462 $66,757
2021 $1,575 $79,585 $25,462 $54,123
2020 $1,589 $79,899 $23,038 $56,861
2019 $1,567 $77,520 $20,612 $56,908
2018 $1,637 $80,746 $20,612 $60,134
2017 $1,647 $80,345 $14,550 $65,795
2016 $1,029 $45,629 $0 $0
2015 $849 $35,306 $0 $0
2014 $908 $38,042 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1029264

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 070310-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.