NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $293,000 - $324,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,592 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 16, 2022

Last sale price $294,000 $185 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,051 / mo

24 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2022

Ctg on inspect and financing. Please continue to show for back up offers! Phenomenal one story in Blairstone Forest with soaring ceilings, wood fireplace and 3 new sliding doors that lead to the enormous deck across entire back of house. Did I mention the screened POOL? Brand new vinyl plank flooring. Good size 2nd bedroom gives you options for use. Double lot to enjoy some nature and privacy. Great wooded view - it is your own forest retreat! Everything you would ever want with huge jacuzzi tub in master bath that could easily covert to super walk-in masterpiece shower - or just enjoy the large soaking tub! Lots of closets including walk in for the master. Listing includes two lots (7 & 8) with independent tax IDs. Home sits mostly on lot 8. Screened pool is on lot 7. HOA fee is $400 per lot.

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt

HOA Fees

  • $67 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Cottage
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,592 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Garden Bath
  • Walk-in Shower

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area, maintenance - road, playground/park
  • Blairstone Forest Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 8 / C
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12073-31-08-32- C-008-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

HOA Fees

$67 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Inside Capital Circle: Yes
  • Lot: 8
  • Miscellaneous: 9 + Foot Ceilings, Cathedral/Vault/Tray, Deck, Tub - Garden, Shower Stall, Some Wind Treatments, Public Sewer
  • Owners Pool: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Maint - Private, Paved, Street Lights
  • Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 184.67
  • Style Exterior: Ranch, Traditional/Classical, Cottage
  • Subdivision: BLAIRSTONE FOREST
  • Subdivision Unit: 3
  • Tax Database Id: 9
  • Tax Item Number: 310832 C0080
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • L V T Date: 02/03/2022
  • Street Designation: Boulevard
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1592
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Directions: Apalachee Pkwy to S Blair Stone Rd, R on Brookside Blvd, property 0.2 miles down on L with blue sign
  • Elementary School: CONLEY ELEMENTARY
  • Geo Longitude: -84.254255
  • High School: RICKARDS
  • Middle School: FAIRVIEW
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl Plank
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Range/Oven
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Floor Plan: Story - One
  • Kitchen Dim: 14x11
  • Living Area Description: Great Room, Separate Dining Room, Separate Kitchen, Separate Living Room, Open Floor Plan
  • Master Bedroom Dim: 15x14
  • Other Rooms: Foyer, Utility Room - Outside, Walk-in Closet

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Siding-Wood, Crawl Space
  • Frontageview: Green Space Frontage
  • Pool: Pool - In Ground, Pool Equipment, Screened Pool, Vinyl Liner, Owner
  • Number Of Acres: 0.44

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Garage - 2 Car, Parking Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplace - Wood
  • Cooling: Central, Electric, Fans - Ceiling
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Utility Provider: COT: Electric, COT: Water, COT: Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Fee Includes: Common Area, Maintenance - Road, Playground/Park
  • Home Owner Feeannual: 800

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 140x135x140x135
  • Geo Subdivision: FL

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1957
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 12073-31-08-32- C-008-0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/16/2022 03/16/22 Sold $294,000 -2.0% $185 / Sq Ft
02/03/2022 02/03/22 For Sale $300,000 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,238 $264,179 -- --
2024 $4,112 $256,734 $25,000 $231,734
2023 $4,014 $250,383 $25,000 $225,383
2022 $3,704 $197,193 $25,000 $172,193
2021 $1,957 $144,292 $0 $0
2020 $1,894 $142,300 $0 $0
2019 $1,857 $139,101 $0 $0
2018 $1,827 $136,507 $0 $0
2017 $1,798 $133,699 $0 $0
2016 $1,774 $130,949 $0 $0
2015 $1,760 $130,039 $0 $0
2014 $1,760 $129,007 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 341770

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 31-08-32-00C-008.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.