1741 Charnelton St Eugene, OR 97401
Jefferson Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $694,626
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1741 Charnelton St, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $638,657, approximately $336 per square foot. 1741 Charnelton St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Zarzycki David M
Bought by
Maude Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,692
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$463,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
The Lighthouse Temple
Bought by
Zarzycki David M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maude Mary M | $312,500 | Western Title | |
| Zarzycki David M | $275,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |