Seller's Agent in 2021
John J Kelleher
Hancock Real Estate Co., Inc.
(617) 519-8519
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,102,000 - $1,408,228
Two Family Brick Rowhouse! Formerly a Multi Generational Dental Practice on the first floor and Sunny Floor thru 2 Bedroom/ 1 bath w/ skylight on the second floor. This Exceptional Rowhouse could be transformed into a Beautiful Single Family or maintained as a Commercial Mixed Use for an Owner User. Pictures to follow...
Co-Listed By
Sheila Kelleher
Hancock Real Estate Co., Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldon Charles B | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2021 04/02/21 | Sold | $839,000 | 0.0% | $516 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2020 10/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/15/2020 10/15/20 | For Sale | $839,000 | -- | $516 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,199 | $1,139,800 | $248,200 | $891,600 |
| 2024 | $11,528 | $1,057,600 | $258,000 | $799,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $567,700 | $153,800 | $413,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $543,300 | $153,800 | $389,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $523,300 | $125,600 | $397,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $493,100 | $125,600 | $367,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $474,500 | $127,400 | $347,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $458,500 | $121,600 | $336,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $452,500 | $115,600 | $336,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $414,500 | $107,100 | $307,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $370,000 | $97,000 | $273,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $344,500 | $85,600 | $258,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
John J Kelleher
Hancock Real Estate Co., Inc.
(617) 519-8519
12 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Sheila Kelleher
Hancock Real Estate Co., Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Steve Ward
RE/MAX
(617) 290-2698
32 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72743427
APN: BRIG-000000-000021-002584
Ask me questions while you tour the home.