1741 De Forest Ln Hanover Park, IL 60133
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $320,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1741 De Forest Ln, Hanover Park, IL 60133 and is currently estimated at $297,348, approximately $219 per square foot. 1741 De Forest Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Elsie C. Johnson Elementary School, Stratford Middle School, and Glenbard North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,963 | $80,406 | $14,935 | $65,471 |
| 2023 | $5,479 | $72,950 | $13,550 | $59,400 |
| 2022 | $5,446 | $65,190 | $12,110 | $53,080 |
| 2021 | $5,197 | $61,890 | $11,500 | $50,390 |
| 2020 | $5,066 | $60,030 | $11,150 | $48,880 |
| 2019 | $4,863 | $57,890 | $10,750 | $47,140 |
| 2018 | $4,253 | $50,360 | $9,350 | $41,010 |
| 2017 | $3,779 | $44,770 | $8,310 | $36,460 |
| 2016 | $3,318 | $39,600 | $7,350 | $32,250 |
| 2015 | $3,036 | $35,370 | $6,570 | $28,800 |
| 2014 | $2,665 | $32,520 | $6,040 | $26,480 |
| 2013 | $2,664 | $33,290 | $6,180 | $27,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map