H
Seller's Agent in 2024
HORNUNG & CO REAL ESTATE
FIRST WEBER
(715) 347-7384
153 in this area
355 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $226,465
This Ranch style home is filled with character and love! Owned by the same family for almost six decades and extremely well maintained. Positioned in the heart of Stevens Point and the ice cream mecca of our city. Enjoy the front porch for relaxation, the side porch for easy access, or the backyard and detached garage for gathering. Step into the eat-in kitchen with updated hardwood cabinetry, quartz countertops, and ample storage. The formal dining room combined with the front room serves as an open concept living room with two nicely positioned bedrooms. The third bedroom and full bathroom are at the rear of the home. The basement is organized, clean, and features the laundry nook and additional bathroom area. With a 4-year-old roof, recently updated furnace and AC, this move-in ready home will not last long. Call to schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FIRST WEBER License #77669 - 94 Listed on: 06/28/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfgram Barry W. Wolfgram | $225,000 | Kellie Benisch |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | Sold | $225,000 | +7.1% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2024 06/28/24 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,034 | $199,600 | $22,100 | $177,500 |
| 2024 | $34 | $189,100 | $22,100 | $167,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $189,100 | $22,100 | $167,000 |
| 2022 | $2,831 | $118,800 | $16,900 | $101,900 |
| 2021 | $2,733 | $118,800 | $16,900 | $101,900 |
| 2020 | $2,772 | $118,800 | $16,900 | $101,900 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $118,800 | $16,900 | $101,900 |
| 2018 | $2,655 | $118,800 | $16,900 | $101,900 |
| 2017 | $2,500 | $118,800 | $16,900 | $101,900 |
| 2016 | $2,130 | $91,800 | $12,000 | $79,800 |
| 2015 | $2,157 | $91,800 | $12,000 | $79,800 |
| 2014 | $2,098 | $91,800 | $12,000 | $79,800 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2024
HORNUNG & CO REAL ESTATE
FIRST WEBER
(715) 347-7384
153 in this area
355 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jody Lindvig
STEVENS POINT REALTY INC
(715) 340-9737
37 in this area
198 Total Sales
Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 22402836
APN: 281-24-0832404002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.