1741 E Lee St Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1741 E Lee St, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $226,998, approximately $178 per square foot. 1741 E Lee St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sweeny Elementary, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,502 | $29,530 | $5,700 | $23,830 |
| 2024 | $1,502 | $26,890 | $4,750 | $22,140 |
| 2023 | $1,473 | $26,890 | $4,750 | $22,140 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $23,750 | $4,750 | $19,000 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $23,750 | $4,750 | $19,000 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $20,220 | $4,750 | $15,470 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $20,220 | $4,750 | $15,470 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $18,260 | $3,800 | $14,460 |
| 2017 | $0 | $17,500 | $3,800 | $13,700 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $17,500 | $3,800 | $13,700 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $17,500 | $3,800 | $13,700 |
| 2014 | $967 | $16,740 | $3,800 | $12,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map