Estimated Value: $322,000 - $535,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,668
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1741 Holly Dr, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $471,884, approximately $282 per square foot. 1741 Holly Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Merrill F. West High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Martins Egidio and Martins Amelia
Bought by
Martins Egidio L and Martins Amelia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Yong Lisa and Yong Lisa P
Bought by
Martins Egidio and Martins Amelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Martins Egidio L and Martins Amelia
Bought by
Yong Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Property Line Investments Llc
Bought by
Yong Lisa P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Yong Lisa P
Bought by
Martins Egidio L and Martins Amelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Martins Egidio L and Martins Amelia L
Bought by
Yong Lisa P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martins Egidio L | -- | None Available | |
| Martins Egidio | $125,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Yong Lisa | -- | None Available | |
| Yong Lisa P | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Martins Egidio L | -- | None Available | |
| Yong Lisa P | $480,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martins Egidio | $122,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Yong Lisa P | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $198,771 | $58,080 | $140,691 |
| 2024 | $2,123 | $194,875 | $56,942 | $137,933 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $191,055 | $55,826 | $135,229 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $187,310 | $54,732 | $132,578 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $183,638 | $53,659 | $129,979 |
| 2020 | $2,011 | $181,756 | $53,109 | $128,647 |
| 2019 | $1,980 | $178,193 | $52,068 | $126,125 |
| 2018 | $1,947 | $174,700 | $51,048 | $123,652 |
| 2017 | $1,850 | $171,276 | $50,048 | $121,228 |
| 2016 | $1,872 | $167,918 | $49,067 | $118,851 |
| 2014 | $1,749 | $162,159 | $47,384 | $114,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map