1741 Marks Ave Akron, OH 44305
Goodyear Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $126,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1741 Marks Ave, Akron, OH 44305 and is currently estimated at $124,570, approximately $107 per square foot. 1741 Marks Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Seiberling Community Learning Center, Akron Preparatory school, and Middlebury Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,234 | $31,816 | $6,759 | $25,057 |
| 2024 | $1,234 | $31,816 | $6,759 | $25,057 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $31,816 | $6,759 | $25,057 |
| 2022 | $942 | $22,065 | $4,568 | $17,497 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $22,065 | $4,568 | $17,497 |
| 2020 | $1,491 | $22,070 | $4,570 | $17,500 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $18,870 | $4,760 | $14,110 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $18,870 | $4,760 | $14,110 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $18,870 | $4,760 | $14,110 |
| 2016 | $1,412 | $18,870 | $4,760 | $14,110 |
| 2015 | $1,411 | $18,870 | $4,760 | $14,110 |
| 2014 | $1,437 | $18,870 | $4,760 | $14,110 |
| 2013 | $875 | $20,400 | $4,760 | $15,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map