17410 8th Ave E Unit 17412 Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $566,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17410 8th Ave E Unit 17412, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $490,000, approximately $302 per square foot. 17410 8th Ave E Unit 17412 is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Lindsay Kenneth W
Bought by
Dhami Major S and Dhami Sukhwinder K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,600
Outstanding Balance
$6,933
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$483,067
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhami Major S | $47,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dhami Major S | $37,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,429 | $402,600 | $192,400 | $210,200 |
| 2024 | $4,429 | $402,000 | $178,700 | $223,300 |
| 2023 | $4,429 | $370,700 | $161,900 | $208,800 |
| 2022 | $4,141 | $376,600 | $161,900 | $214,700 |
| 2021 | $3,923 | $272,300 | $92,800 | $179,500 |
| 2019 | $2,785 | $241,500 | $76,800 | $164,700 |
| 2018 | $2,775 | $221,500 | $70,000 | $151,500 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $183,800 | $61,500 | $122,300 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $164,000 | $52,900 | $111,100 |
| 2014 | $2,216 | $142,900 | $48,500 | $94,400 |
| 2013 | $2,216 | $130,400 | $40,500 | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map