17415 8th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17415 8th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $416,676, approximately $276 per square foot. 17415 8th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Sold by
Cannon Jayson W and Cannon Angela M
Bought by
Faamausili Tavita and Faamausili Leativa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,471
Outstanding Balance
$399,561
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$17,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2013
Sold by
Cannon Jayson W
Bought by
Cannon Jayson W and Cannon Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,021
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Cannon Angela M
Bought by
Cannon Jayson W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1994
Sold by
Belser Charlotte
Bought by
Meyers Ryan D and Meyers Deanna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,650
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faamausili Tavita | $394,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Cannon Jayson W | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Cannon Jayson W | -- | Puget Sound Title Company | |
| Cannon Jayson W | $173,000 | Puget Sound Title Company | |
| Meyers Ryan D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faamausili Tavita | $402,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Cannon Jayson W | $124,021 | |
| Previous Owner | Cannon Jayson W | $138,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyers Ryan D | $81,650 | |
| Closed | Cannon Jayson W | $25,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,939 | $373,600 | $176,800 | $196,800 |
| 2024 | $3,939 | $357,500 | $164,200 | $193,300 |
| 2023 | $3,939 | $330,800 | $144,200 | $186,600 |
| 2022 | $3,846 | $343,500 | $144,200 | $199,300 |
| 2021 | $3,486 | $243,000 | $85,500 | $157,500 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $219,800 | $70,800 | $149,000 |
| 2018 | $2,845 | $203,900 | $64,500 | $139,400 |
| 2017 | $2,532 | $179,100 | $56,600 | $122,500 |
| 2016 | $2,209 | $145,200 | $48,800 | $96,400 |
| 2014 | $1,960 | $127,300 | $44,600 | $82,700 |
| 2013 | $1,960 | $115,000 | $37,300 | $77,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map