Seller's Agent in 2015
Mark Ruiz
C-21 Astro
(714) 815-4634
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,017,193 - $1,161,000
TURN KEY! TURN KEY! This is a totally beautiful home is remodeled in a European style that feels warm and inviting. It's a single story home located near Loma Park in Cerritos. This 3 bedroom with two full baths and boast beautilful granite counter tops and the kitchen is remodeled with a breakfast bar that has an open feel to it. There are wood floor and tile throughout and makes the home feel very inviting. The home has a cozy fireplace and Venetian paint and gives the this home a very warm feeling too. This home is located near elementary school and shopping center, town center and freeways.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Sean Chao Hiang | -- | Nextitle | |
| Wang Chao Hsiang | $635,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Holt Deborah Ann | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Holt William | -- | None Available | |
| Holt William E | -- | -- | |
| Holt William | $215,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Diaz Sylvia M | -- | -- | |
| Partners With America Corp | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Sean Chao Hiang | $460,000 | |
| Closed | Wang Chao Hsiang | $476,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Holt Deborah Ann | $394,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holt William | $172,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2015 12/29/15 | Sold | $635,000 | -3.6% | $457 / Sq Ft |
| 11/23/2015 11/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2015 11/16/15 | Price Changed | $658,888 | -0.2% | $474 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2015 10/21/15 | Price Changed | $659,900 | -2.9% | $474 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2015 09/26/15 | For Sale | $679,900 | -- | $489 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,862 | $751,702 | $594,143 | $157,559 |
| 2024 | $8,862 | $736,964 | $582,494 | $154,470 |
| 2023 | $8,568 | $722,515 | $571,073 | $151,442 |
| 2022 | $8,439 | $708,349 | $559,876 | $148,473 |
| 2021 | $8,242 | $694,461 | $548,899 | $145,562 |
| 2019 | $8,052 | $673,865 | $532,619 | $141,246 |
| 2018 | $7,500 | $660,653 | $522,176 | $138,477 |
| 2016 | $7,212 | $635,000 | $501,900 | $133,100 |
| 2015 | $3,360 | $285,635 | $175,900 | $109,735 |
| 2014 | $3,298 | $280,041 | $172,455 | $107,586 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mark Ruiz
C-21 Astro
(714) 815-4634
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Pauline Kong
C-21 Astro
(562) 676-5822
3 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: RS15212615
APN: 7025-010-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.