17415 E Oak Ave Claremore, OK 74017
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 17415 E Oak Ave, Claremore, OK 74017. 17415 E Oak Ave is a home located in Rogers County with nearby schools including Foyil Elementary School and Hope Harbor Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $456 | $5,354 | $1,869 | $3,485 |
| 2024 | $541 | $5,197 | $1,814 | $3,383 |
| 2023 | $541 | $4,949 | $1,643 | $3,306 |
| 2022 | $520 | $4,969 | $1,650 | $3,319 |
| 2021 | $354 | $3,479 | $1,100 | $2,379 |
| 2020 | $372 | $3,518 | $1,100 | $2,418 |
| 2019 | $367 | $3,456 | $1,100 | $2,356 |
| 2018 | $369 | $3,711 | $1,100 | $2,611 |
| 2017 | $352 | $3,366 | $1,100 | $2,266 |
| 2016 | $347 | $3,206 | $1,100 | $2,106 |
| 2015 | $351 | $3,326 | $1,100 | $2,226 |
| 2014 | $351 | $3,326 | $1,100 | $2,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map