17417 Dearborn St Northridge, CA 91325
Estimated Value: $1,440,000 - $1,508,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,930
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17417 Dearborn St, Northridge, CA 91325 and is currently estimated at $1,466,197, approximately $500 per square foot. 17417 Dearborn St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Oliver Wendell Holmes Middle School, Northridge Academy High, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Tamura William Isamu and Tamura William
Bought by
Tamura William Isamu and Tamura Paula Shimazu
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamura William Isamu | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,574 | $857,020 | $460,134 | $396,886 |
| 2024 | $10,574 | $840,216 | $451,112 | $389,104 |
| 2023 | $10,374 | $823,742 | $442,267 | $381,475 |
| 2022 | $9,901 | $807,592 | $433,596 | $373,996 |
| 2021 | $9,771 | $791,758 | $425,095 | $366,663 |
| 2019 | $9,483 | $768,277 | $412,488 | $355,789 |
| 2018 | $9,254 | $753,213 | $404,400 | $348,813 |
| 2016 | $8,826 | $723,967 | $388,698 | $335,269 |
| 2015 | $8,698 | $713,093 | $382,860 | $330,233 |
| 2014 | $8,733 | $699,126 | $375,361 | $323,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map