17417 Montgall Dr Belton, MO 64012
About This Home
Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!
Take advantage of the incredible location, nestled in a great neighborhood with access to schools, parks, dining and more. Don't miss a chance to make this house your next home! Beyond the home, experience the ease of our technology-enabled maintenance services, ensuring hassle-free living at your fingertips. Help is just a tap away!
Self-touring is available 8 AM - 8PM. Apply now!
There is a one-time application fee of $50 per adult, a Security Deposit of one month's rent, and any applicable fees for Pets ($250 non-refundable deposit + $40/month per pet), Pools ($150/mo), Septic systems ($15/mo), and any applicable HOA amenity fees. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payment via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps. By requesting information to apply for or tour this property, you agree to receive text messages from Main Street Renewal. Message and data rates may apply. You can reply STOP at any time to opt out.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1999
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $2,115 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Off Market | $2,115 | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | For Rent | $2,115 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Off Market | $2,115 | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Price Changed | $2,115 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | For Rent | $2,115 | -3.9% | -- | |
| 06/07/2025 06/07/25 | Off Market | $2,200 | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | For Rent | $2,200 | +16.1% | -- | |
| 05/27/2024 05/27/24 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2024 05/20/24 | Off Market | $1,895 | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2024 04/29/24 | For Rent | $1,895 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/24/2021 08/24/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/23/2021 07/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2021 07/18/21 | For Sale | $215,999 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
- 17410 Chestnut Dr
- 2804 E 174th St
- 17251 S Benton Dr
- 17223 Chula Vista Dr
- 17214 Chula Vista Dr
- 17612 S Benton Dr
- 17403 Monte Verde Dr
- 17130 Chula Vista Dr
- 17210 Chestnut Dr
- 910 Sherman Pkwy
- 503 W Sunrise Dr
- 511 W North Ave
- 517 Stacey Dr
- 209 Dawn Ave
- 205 Dawn Ave
- 104 London Way
- 528 Mark Ln
- 914 Elm Ct
- 15915 Glenfinnan Way
- 702 Park Cir
- 17119 Monte Verde Dr
- 107 Hillcrest Rd
- 517 Kenneth Ln
- 210 Mill St
- 412 Colbern St
- 209 Commercial St
- 18619 S State Route D
- 108 E Hargis St
- 161 Rainbow Dr
- 514 Minnie Ave
- 709 Emerson Dr
- 6407 E 163rd St
- 1109 N Scott Ave
- 705 Summer Dawn Cir
- 610 Winter Dr
- 612 Winter Dr
- 307 Dauphine St
- 512 Hibiscus Dr
- 704 Fall Creek Dr
- 309 Canal St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.