17419 4th Ave S Unit 17421 Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $535,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17419 4th Ave S Unit 17421, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $479,641, approximately $296 per square foot. 17419 4th Ave S Unit 17421 is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Spanaway Elementary School, Spanaway Middle School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
Sold by
Ash Patrick
Bought by
Imobiliare Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Ash Patrick D and Ash Mandi Sue
Bought by
Ash Patrick D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,900
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Gary
Bought by
Ash Patrick D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Bashford Arthur L
Bought by
Taylor Gary and Taylor Robin K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imobiliare Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ash Patrick D | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Ash Patrick D | $178,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Taylor Gary | $100,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ash Patrick D | $184,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ash Patrick D | $178,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Gary | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,781 | $416,200 | $204,100 | $212,100 |
| 2024 | $4,781 | $421,300 | $194,700 | $226,600 |
| 2023 | $4,781 | $404,400 | $179,300 | $225,100 |
| 2022 | $4,500 | $423,400 | $179,300 | $244,100 |
| 2021 | $4,053 | $282,500 | $103,900 | $178,600 |
| 2019 | $2,873 | $239,000 | $88,100 | $150,900 |
| 2018 | $3,115 | $229,700 | $79,000 | $150,700 |
| 2017 | $2,795 | $194,500 | $66,300 | $128,200 |
| 2016 | $2,595 | $170,200 | $50,400 | $119,800 |
| 2014 | $2,086 | $149,700 | $49,500 | $100,200 |
| 2013 | $2,086 | $127,900 | $43,300 | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map