1742 Amelia Dr E Mobile, AL 36695
Warwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,688 - $417,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,306
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1742 Amelia Dr E, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $373,422, approximately $161 per square foot. 1742 Amelia Dr E is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Elsie Collier Elementary School, Bernice J Causey Middle School, and Baker High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,465 | $71,440 | $12,000 | $59,440 |
| 2024 | $3,465 | $35,440 | $6,000 | $29,440 |
| 2023 | $1,594 | $34,240 | $5,280 | $28,960 |
| 2022 | $1,454 | $29,980 | $4,800 | $25,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map