1742 Bay Ridge Pkwy Brooklyn, NY 11204
Bensonhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,365,000 - $1,691,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,480
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1742 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11204 and is currently estimated at $1,542,386, approximately $621 per square foot. 1742 Bay Ridge Pkwy is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 186 Dr. Irving A. Gladstone Elementary School, Junior High School 227 Edward B Shallow, and New Utrecht High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Picataggi Antonino
Bought by
Picataggi Salvatore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Picataggi Salvatore | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,557 | $98,580 | $13,800 | $84,780 |
| 2025 | $9,959 | $96,480 | $13,800 | $82,680 |
| 2024 | $9,959 | $86,880 | $13,800 | $73,080 |
| 2023 | $9,501 | $90,720 | $13,800 | $76,920 |
| 2022 | $8,571 | $84,000 | $13,800 | $70,200 |
| 2021 | $8,892 | $89,580 | $13,800 | $75,780 |
| 2020 | $4,253 | $85,020 | $13,800 | $71,220 |
| 2019 | $7,985 | $71,820 | $13,800 | $58,020 |
| 2018 | $7,288 | $38,983 | $7,790 | $31,193 |
| 2017 | $7,064 | $37,821 | $6,942 | $30,879 |
| 2016 | $6,940 | $37,821 | $8,734 | $29,087 |
| 2015 | $3,865 | $36,499 | $12,661 | $23,838 |
| 2014 | $3,865 | $34,434 | $10,595 | $23,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map