17421 Mark Rd Madera, CA 93636
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17421 Mark Rd, Madera, CA 93636 and is currently estimated at $469,126, approximately $314 per square foot. 17421 Mark Rd is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Sierra View Elementary School, Ranchos Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Diaz Richard Joseph and Diaz Richard J
Bought by
Diaz Richard Joseph and Diaz Mikayla Camille
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,990
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Farmer Laura J
Bought by
Diaz Richard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Farmer Laura J
Bought by
Farmer Laura J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Farmer Mark
Bought by
Farmer Laura J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Wemmer David A
Bought by
Farmer Laura J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Wemmer David A
Bought by
Wemmer David A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Richard Joseph | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Diaz Richard J | $215,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Farmer Laura J | -- | None Available | |
| Farmer Laura J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Farmer Laura J | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wemmer David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Richard Joseph | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Richard J | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Farmer Laura J | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,741 | $249,521 | $69,632 | $179,889 |
| 2023 | $2,741 | $239,833 | $66,929 | $172,904 |
| 2022 | $2,662 | $235,131 | $65,617 | $169,514 |
| 2021 | $2,586 | $230,522 | $64,331 | $166,191 |
| 2020 | $2,684 | $228,159 | $63,672 | $164,487 |
| 2019 | $2,582 | $223,686 | $62,424 | $161,262 |
| 2018 | $2,519 | $219,300 | $61,200 | $158,100 |
| 2017 | $2,510 | $215,000 | $60,000 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $143,585 | $50,338 | $93,247 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $141,428 | $49,582 | $91,846 |
| 2014 | $1,501 | $129,750 | $45,488 | $84,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map