17423 Filbert St Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $703,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17423 Filbert St, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $671,501, approximately $368 per square foot. 17423 Filbert St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Palmetto Elementary School, Harry S. Truman Middle School, and Jurupa Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Yoshioka David and Reyes Sally
Bought by
Yoshioka David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,900
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$454,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Alexander William S and Alexander Roberta K
Bought by
Yoshioka David and Yoshioka Sally
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1999
Sold by
London Roberta and London William S
Bought by
Alexander William S and Alexander Roberta K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,500
Interest Rate
6.79%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoshioka David | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Yoshioka David | $180,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Alexander William S | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yoshioka David | $276,000 | |
| Closed | Yoshioka David | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander William S | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,823 | $265,921 | $66,481 | $199,440 |
| 2024 | $3,563 | $260,706 | $65,177 | $195,529 |
| 2023 | $3,026 | $255,594 | $63,899 | $191,695 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $250,582 | $62,646 | $187,936 |
| 2021 | $2,954 | $245,669 | $61,418 | $184,251 |
| 2020 | $2,932 | $243,150 | $60,788 | $182,362 |
| 2019 | $2,853 | $238,382 | $59,596 | $178,786 |
| 2018 | $2,871 | $233,707 | $58,427 | $175,280 |
| 2017 | $2,829 | $229,124 | $57,281 | $171,843 |
| 2016 | $2,760 | $224,632 | $56,158 | $168,474 |
| 2015 | $2,708 | $221,257 | $55,314 | $165,943 |
| 2014 | $2,695 | $216,922 | $54,230 | $162,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map