1743 Andreo Ave Torrance, CA 90501
East Torrance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $909,109 - $1,088,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$960/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1743 Andreo Ave, Torrance, CA 90501 and is currently estimated at $982,777, approximately $959 per square foot. 1743 Andreo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Torrance Elementary School, J. H. Hull Middle School, and Torrance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Odonnell Robert William
Bought by
Odonnell Robert William
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odonnell Robert William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,390 | $641,182 | $613,315 | $27,867 |
| 2024 | $7,271 | $628,611 | $601,290 | $27,321 |
| 2023 | $7,137 | $616,286 | $589,500 | $26,786 |
| 2022 | $7,040 | $604,203 | $577,942 | $26,261 |
| 2021 | $6,913 | $592,357 | $566,610 | $25,747 |
| 2020 | $6,810 | $586,284 | $560,801 | $25,483 |
| 2019 | $6,712 | $574,789 | $549,805 | $24,984 |
| 2018 | $6,499 | $563,520 | $539,025 | $24,495 |
| 2016 | $6,213 | $541,640 | $518,095 | $23,545 |
| 2015 | $5,916 | $519,000 | $496,800 | $22,200 |
| 2014 | $5,304 | $467,000 | $447,000 | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map