1743 Mount Way Vista, CA 92081
Shadowridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $810,000 - $1,032,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1743 Mount Way, Vista, CA 92081 and is currently estimated at $921,863, approximately $537 per square foot. 1743 Mount Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
Sold by
Zelinski Gary and Zelinski Jennifer L
Bought by
Zelinski Family Trust and Zelinski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Zielinski Gary and Zielinski Jennifer L
Bought by
Zielinski Gary T and Zielinski Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Hastings William R
Bought by
Zielinski Gary and Mcfalls Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,125
Interest Rate
8.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zelinski Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zielinski Gary T | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| Zielinski Gary | $127,500 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| -- | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zielinski Gary T | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zielinski Gary | $121,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,856 | $300,760 | $109,280 | $191,480 |
| 2024 | $3,856 | $294,864 | $107,138 | $187,726 |
| 2023 | $3,778 | $289,084 | $105,038 | $184,046 |
| 2022 | $3,768 | $283,417 | $102,979 | $180,438 |
| 2021 | $3,699 | $277,860 | $100,960 | $176,900 |
| 2020 | $3,687 | $275,012 | $99,925 | $175,087 |
| 2019 | $3,642 | $269,620 | $97,966 | $171,654 |
| 2018 | $3,495 | $264,335 | $96,046 | $168,289 |
| 2017 | $3,489 | $259,153 | $94,163 | $164,990 |
| 2016 | $3,422 | $254,072 | $92,317 | $161,755 |
| 2015 | $3,411 | $250,257 | $90,931 | $159,326 |
| 2014 | $3,344 | $245,356 | $89,150 | $156,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map