1743 Pembrook Rd Springfield, OH 45504
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $264,481
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1743 Pembrook Rd, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $258,370, approximately $155 per square foot. 1743 Pembrook Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Snowhill Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1993
Sold by
Wilkins Steven W and Jo Mary
Bought by
Shell Paula J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shell Paula J | $101,000 | -- | |
| -- | $71,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,768 | $85,040 | $12,850 | $72,190 |
| 2024 | $3,123 | $64,800 | $12,020 | $52,780 |
| 2023 | $3,123 | $64,800 | $12,020 | $52,780 |
| 2022 | $3,199 | $64,800 | $12,020 | $52,780 |
| 2021 | $2,517 | $47,080 | $9,180 | $37,900 |
| 2020 | $2,523 | $47,080 | $9,180 | $37,900 |
| 2019 | $2,529 | $47,080 | $9,180 | $37,900 |
| 2018 | $2,421 | $43,280 | $9,180 | $34,100 |
| 2017 | $2,419 | $46,162 | $9,177 | $36,985 |
| 2016 | $2,422 | $46,162 | $9,177 | $36,985 |
| 2015 | $2,693 | $46,162 | $9,177 | $36,985 |
| 2014 | $2,682 | $46,162 | $9,177 | $36,985 |
| 2013 | $2,653 | $46,162 | $9,177 | $36,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map