1743 Perry Rd Grenada, MS 38901
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $470,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,617
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1743 Perry Rd, Grenada, MS 38901 and is currently estimated at $453,784, approximately $125 per square foot. 1743 Perry Rd is a home located in Grenada County with nearby schools including Grenada Elementary School, Grenada Upper Elementary School, and Grenada Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,611 | $52,535 | $9,091 | $43,444 |
| 2024 | $47 | $43,580 | $9,091 | $34,489 |
| 2023 | $4,653 | $43,580 | $9,091 | $34,489 |
| 2022 | $4,551 | $43,580 | $9,091 | $34,489 |
| 2021 | $4,358 | $43,580 | $9,091 | $34,489 |
| 2020 | $1,957 | $27,092 | $6,061 | $21,031 |
| 2019 | $1,957 | $27,092 | $6,061 | $21,031 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $27,092 | $6,061 | $21,031 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $29,770 | $6,062 | $23,708 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $26,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,874 | $26,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,459 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map