1743 Quartz Loop Superior, MT 59872
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $721,247
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1743 Quartz Loop, Superior, MT 59872 and is currently estimated at $599,062, approximately $335 per square foot. 1743 Quartz Loop is a home located in Mineral County with nearby schools including Superior Elementary School and Superior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,158 | $434,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,562 | $397,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $335,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $972 | $155,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $940 | $155,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $911 | $115,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $927 | $115,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $837 | $106,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $791 | $106,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $754 | $107,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $685 | $107,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $771 | $105,495 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map