1743 W Carter Rd Phoenix, AZ 85041
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,764 - $342,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1743 W Carter Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85041 and is currently estimated at $314,691, approximately $194 per square foot. 1743 W Carter Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Ignacio Conchos School, Cesar Chavez High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1995
Sold by
Vasquez Miguel Parada
Bought by
Parada Cristina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parada Cristina | -- | First American Title | |
| Parada Cristina | $41,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689 | $5,098 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $651 | $4,856 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $651 | $23,400 | $4,680 | $18,720 |
| 2022 | $638 | $17,160 | $3,430 | $13,730 |
| 2021 | $658 | $14,260 | $2,850 | $11,410 |
| 2020 | $649 | $12,810 | $2,560 | $10,250 |
| 2019 | $627 | $10,950 | $2,190 | $8,760 |
| 2018 | $609 | $9,480 | $1,890 | $7,590 |
| 2017 | $568 | $6,850 | $1,370 | $5,480 |
| 2016 | $539 | $5,760 | $1,150 | $4,610 |
| 2015 | $501 | $4,600 | $920 | $3,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map