17430 Doric St Granada Hills, CA 91344
Estimated Value: $1,202,930 - $1,327,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,229
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17430 Doric St, Granada Hills, CA 91344 and is currently estimated at $1,277,983, approximately $573 per square foot. 17430 Doric St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Middle School, John F. Kennedy High School, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Crocker Cristina O
Bought by
Crocker Brad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$545,500
Outstanding Balance
$356,663
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$921,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Kliner Gilad and Kliner Sareet
Bought by
Crocker Brad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Parker John C
Bought by
Kliner Gilad and Kliner Sareet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
Homan William E and Homan Jean
Bought by
Parker John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
Bought by
Homan William E and Homan Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1995
Sold by
Askar Matanos and Askar Maryam
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na and Rtc Mtg Pass Through Certificates Series
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crocker Brad | -- | None Available | |
| Crocker Brad | $690,000 | Southland Title La | |
| Kliner Gilad | $339,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Parker John C | $265,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Homan William E | $120,000 | -- | |
| Bankers Trust Company Of California Na | $186,749 | First Southwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crocker Brad | $545,500 | |
| Closed | Crocker Brad | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kliner Gilad | $271,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker John C | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Crocker Brad | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,773 | $961,781 | $546,546 | $415,235 |
| 2024 | $11,773 | $942,924 | $535,830 | $407,094 |
| 2023 | $11,548 | $924,436 | $525,324 | $399,112 |
| 2022 | $11,017 | $906,311 | $515,024 | $391,287 |
| 2021 | $10,685 | $872,000 | $488,000 | $384,000 |
| 2020 | $10,214 | $815,000 | $456,000 | $359,000 |
| 2019 | $9,123 | $740,000 | $413,700 | $326,300 |
| 2018 | $7,935 | $635,000 | $355,000 | $280,000 |
| 2016 | $7,871 | $635,000 | $355,000 | $280,000 |
| 2015 | $7,872 | $635,000 | $355,000 | $280,000 |
| 2014 | $7,178 | $563,000 | $315,000 | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map