Estimated Value: $366,230 - $385,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17432 Slipper Shell Way, Lewes, DE 19958 and is currently estimated at $372,308, approximately $271 per square foot. 17432 Slipper Shell Way is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Lewes Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Bought by
Deyak Vitaliy Iryna Deyak
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,081
Outstanding Balance
$152,472
Interest Rate
4.43%
Estimated Equity
$219,836
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deyak Vitaliy Iryna Deyak | $200,000 | -- | |
| Deyak Vitaliy Iryna Deyak | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deyak Vitaliy Iryna Deyak | $204,081 | |
| Closed | Deyak Vitaliy Iryna Deyak | $204,081 |