17434 E Temple Dr Aurora, CO 80015
Prides Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17434 E Temple Dr, Aurora, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $416,402, approximately $347 per square foot. 17434 E Temple Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Meadow Point Elementary School, Falcon Creek Middle School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Nickoles Jesse Dean
Bought by
Magreevy Patrick Terry and Magreevy Thelma Thay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,315
Outstanding Balance
$377,009
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$39,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Husidlic Dragana and Husidic Mustafa
Bought by
Nickoles Jesse Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,840
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Camara Dragana
Bought by
Husidic Mustafa and Husidic Dragana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,600
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1999
Sold by
Camara Bill F and Camara Dragana
Bought by
Camara Dragana
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
Freund Douglas C and Freund Colleen F
Bought by
Camara Bill F and Camara Dragana
Home Financials for this Owner