J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jason Jones
LPT Realty, Inc
(434) 534-5302
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $358,000
Great secluded home in the Brookville School system with almost 2 acres for the kids to play outside. All new light fixtures, new storm doors and just had it painted. Living room and kitchen have beautiful hardwood floors and the owners are giving a 3,000 credit at closing for a flooring allowance with acceptable offer. They used office as a 4th bedroom but does not have a closet. Won't last long so hurry and schedule your showing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LPT Realty, Inc License #0225234732 Listed on: 08/17/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosser Mickel J | $240,000 | Attorney | |
| Katherine Laura | $148,000 | -- | |
| U S Bank National Association | $128,352 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosser Mickel J | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | U S Bank National Association | $151,020 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2021 10/01/21 | Sold | $240,000 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2021 08/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/17/2021 08/17/21 | For Sale | $239,900 | +62.1% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2013 01/30/13 | Sold | $148,000 | -9.4% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/11/2012 12/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2012 06/18/12 | For Sale | $163,350 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,230 | $273,300 | $45,000 | $228,300 |
| 2024 | $1,230 | $273,300 | $45,000 | $228,300 |
| 2023 | $1,230 | $273,300 | $45,000 | $228,300 |
| 2022 | $902 | $173,400 | $28,000 | $145,400 |
| 2021 | $902 | $173,400 | $28,000 | $145,400 |
| 2020 | $902 | $165,800 | $32,500 | $133,300 |
| 2019 | $902 | $173,400 | $28,000 | $145,400 |
| 2018 | $862 | $165,800 | $32,500 | $133,300 |
| 2017 | $862 | $165,800 | $32,500 | $133,300 |
| 2016 | $862 | $165,800 | $32,500 | $133,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,800 | $32,500 | $133,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,200 | $32,500 | $133,700 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jason Jones
LPT Realty, Inc
(434) 534-5302
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Sarah Thomas
Brownstone Properties
7 in this area
52 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2013
Peggy McCall
BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jenny Burge
Alliance Realty Group
(434) 660-0711
12 in this area
120 Total Sales
Source: Lynchburg Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 333597
APN: 021K-02000-007-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.