17436 Plainview Ave Redfield, SD 57469
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
906
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17436 Plainview Ave, Redfield, SD 57469 and is currently estimated at $117,330, approximately $129 per square foot. 17436 Plainview Ave is a home located in Spink County with nearby schools including Redfield Elementary School, Redfield Junior High School, and Redfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
Pierson George and Pierson Alice
Bought by
Kopplin Chad and Kopplin Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kopplin Chad | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $640 | $60,190 | $3,087 | $57,103 |
| 2024 | $594 | $60,043 | $2,940 | $57,103 |
| 2023 | $560 | $54,362 | $2,450 | $51,912 |
| 2022 | $550 | $51,190 | $1,750 | $49,440 |
| 2021 | $625 | $51,280 | $1,840 | $49,440 |
| 2020 | $476 | $58,090 | $1,840 | $56,250 |
| 2019 | $482 | $46,820 | $1,750 | $45,070 |
| 2018 | $506 | $44,370 | $1,450 | $42,920 |
| 2017 | $463 | $44,299 | $1,375 | $42,924 |
| 2016 | $483 | $44,299 | $1,375 | $42,924 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,281 | $1,448 | $42,833 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,281 | $1,448 | $42,833 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,172 | $1,379 | $40,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map