1744 Dalewood Place Cincinnati, OH 45237
Bond Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $278,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,007
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1744 Dalewood Place, Cincinnati, OH 45237 and is currently estimated at $193,421, approximately $192 per square foot. 1744 Dalewood Place is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Bond Hill Academy Elementary School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Sylvester Smith and Mae Willie Mae
Bought by
Smith Yolanda Yvette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1998
Sold by
Smith Sylvester and Smith Willie Mae
Bought by
Smith Yolanda Yvette
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Yolanda Yvette | -- | -- | |
| Smith Yolanda Yvette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $35,795 | $4,459 | $31,336 |
| 2024 | $2,145 | $35,795 | $4,459 | $31,336 |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $35,795 | $4,459 | $31,336 |
| 2022 | $1,184 | $17,259 | $4,365 | $12,894 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $17,259 | $4,365 | $12,894 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $17,259 | $4,365 | $12,894 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $16,129 | $4,078 | $12,051 |
| 2018 | $1,198 | $16,129 | $4,078 | $12,051 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $16,129 | $4,078 | $12,051 |
| 2016 | $1,346 | $18,837 | $4,536 | $14,301 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $18,837 | $4,536 | $14,301 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $18,837 | $4,536 | $14,301 |
| 2013 | $1,396 | $21,165 | $5,096 | $16,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map