1744 S 3rd St Phoenix, AZ 85004
Central City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,804 - $524,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1744 S 3rd St, Phoenix, AZ 85004 and is currently estimated at $409,402, approximately $315 per square foot. 1744 S 3rd St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Silvestre Herrera School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Rocha Bernardo Carrizosa
Bought by
Carrizosa Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Pascual Genoveba
Bought by
Rocha Carrizosa Bernardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1999
Sold by
Guillen Juan F and Guillen Maria A
Bought by
Carrizosa Jose D and Medina Celia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,861
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrizosa Nancy J | -- | None Available | |
| Rocha Carrizosa Bernardo | -- | Stewart Title & Tr Phoenix | |
| Carrizosa Bernardo Rocha | $80,000 | Stewart Title & Tr Phoenix | |
| Carrizosa Jose D | $35,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carrizosa Bernardo Rocha | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrizosa Jose D | $34,861 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $663 | $5,246 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $616 | $4,997 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $616 | $19,180 | $3,830 | $15,350 |
| 2022 | $592 | $13,700 | $2,740 | $10,960 |
| 2021 | $593 | $11,560 | $2,310 | $9,250 |
| 2020 | $602 | $9,650 | $1,930 | $7,720 |
| 2019 | $602 | $8,610 | $1,720 | $6,890 |
| 2018 | $591 | $7,720 | $1,540 | $6,180 |
| 2017 | $570 | $7,370 | $1,470 | $5,900 |
| 2016 | $554 | $5,750 | $1,150 | $4,600 |
| 2015 | $504 | $4,920 | $980 | $3,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map