1744 Summerset Dr Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1744 Summerset Dr, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $221,403, approximately $136 per square foot. 1744 Summerset Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including River Valley High School, Marion Preparatory Academy, and Rushmore Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Hamm Michael and Herr Laurie
Bought by
Hamm Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Roy R Hamm
Bought by
Hamm Christine and Hamm Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Vanderboegh Norma J
Bought by
Hamm Roy R and Hamm Diana B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamm Christine | $86,000 | None Available | |
| Hamm Christine | -- | None Available | |
| Hamm Roy R | $129,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,322 | $65,650 | $9,700 | $55,950 |
| 2024 | $2,322 | $55,890 | $9,560 | $46,330 |
| 2023 | $2,322 | $55,890 | $9,560 | $46,330 |
| 2022 | $2,383 | $55,890 | $9,560 | $46,330 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $41,850 | $7,530 | $34,320 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $41,850 | $7,530 | $34,320 |
| 2019 | $1,485 | $41,850 | $7,530 | $34,320 |
| 2018 | $1,077 | $35,800 | $8,430 | $27,370 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $35,800 | $8,430 | $27,370 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $35,800 | $8,430 | $27,370 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $34,360 | $7,530 | $26,830 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $34,360 | $7,530 | $26,830 |
| 2012 | $1,166 | $36,340 | $6,930 | $29,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map