361 Edgefield Dr Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $181,751 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 Edgefield Dr, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $232,938, approximately $157 per square foot. 361 Edgefield Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including River Valley High School, Marion Preparatory Academy, and Rushmore Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Durtsche Kenneth E
Bought by
Durtsche Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Jenkins Marjorie W
Bought by
Durtsche Kenneth E and Durtsche Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,422
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Bought by
Durtsche Kenneth E and Sue Surv
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durtsche Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Durtsche Kenneth E | $122,000 | Marion Title | |
| Durtsche Kenneth E | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Durtsche Kenneth E | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,731 | $62,740 | $8,620 | $54,120 |
| 2024 | $1,731 | $52,300 | $8,500 | $43,800 |
| 2023 | $1,731 | $52,300 | $8,500 | $43,800 |
| 2022 | $1,815 | $52,300 | $8,500 | $43,800 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $39,140 | $6,690 | $32,450 |
| 2020 | $1,365 | $39,140 | $6,690 | $32,450 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $39,140 | $6,690 | $32,450 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $34,520 | $7,490 | $27,030 |
| 2017 | $1,037 | $34,520 | $7,490 | $27,030 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $34,520 | $7,490 | $27,030 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $33,240 | $6,690 | $26,550 |
| 2014 | $1,002 | $33,240 | $6,690 | $26,550 |
| 2012 | $1,033 | $33,190 | $6,160 | $27,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map