1744 W 28th St Jacksonville, FL 32209
College Gardens/Mid-West NeighborhoodAbout This Home
This beautiful single family home has a Large open floor plan with 3 bedrooms 2 baths and is located on the north side for only $1750 /month! Home provides central air, a quaint back yard and has just been renovated. Includes a bonus room, can be used as an office, play room, den or another bedroom. The master suite is equipped with a large walk-in closet and it's own full bathroom. This home comes with plenty of room for Family gatherings and good memories to be made.
Laundry Room is attached to kitchen for efficiency, and a large covered front porch for evening relaxing on a quiet street. We hope you can call our house your home! Only serious applicants need apply.
Additional fees apply:
Application fee - $50 per adult
Pet fee - $250 per pre-approved pet, per 1 year lease.
Security Deposit + 1st month rent due PRIOR to move-in.
Renters insurance must be obtained and submitted prior to move-in date.
Visit our site: for our application.
Tours can be given to Serious Authorized Applicants only.
Be prepared to submit last three pay stubs and fill out rental verification form after applying.
HUD/JHA Vouchers Accepted
Come see this beautiful single-story home that's been recently updated! With three bedrooms, two baths, bonus room and a lovely open kitchen and floor plan, you'll fall in love with the cozy feel of this space. First come first serve!
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2003
- 1 unit
House Features
- Air Conditioning
- Washer/Dryer Hookup
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Refrigerator
- Range
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | For Rent | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $54,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $50,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2018 08/16/18 | Sold | $54,000 | -16.9% | $35 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/20/2018 07/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2018 06/13/18 | For Sale | $65,000 | +30.0% | $42 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2015 09/03/15 | Sold | $50,000 | +11.4% | $32 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/04/2015 08/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2015 07/14/15 | For Sale | $44,900 | -- | $29 / Sq Ft |
- 1737 W 28th St
- 1830 W 27th St
- 1636 W 28th St
- 1842 W 26th St
- 1863 W 29th St
- 1839 W 30th St
- 4139 Fairfax St
- 1712 W 23rd St
- 1956 W 25th St
- 1559 W 31st St
- 1530 W 29th St
- 1598 W 23rd St
- 1550 W 32nd St
- 1516 W 31st St
- 4123 Wilson St Unit ROOM RENTAL
- 1554 W 22nd St Unit 4
- 1480 W 26th St
- 1653 W 35th St
- 1437 W 26th St Unit 4
- 1459 W 23rd St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.