NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17444 County Road I50 West Unity, OH 43570

Estimated Value: $195,000 - $236,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,404 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 5, 2022

Last sale price $175,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,310 / mo

66 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Pole Barn
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2022

Peaceful country pleasures! Enjoy great views of the couuntyside! Beautifull landscaped w/ flowering plants and trees, fruit trees and plenty of space for a garden. Open floor plan, kitchen has an island and tile flooring, dining area with patio doors that open to a relaxing enclosed porch, finished walk out basement with bar. lots of room for pool table, ping pong, dancing! 2 rear deck areas at back, 30x40 pole barn with additional side attachment for storage. Asphalt drive, Call to see it today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeanne Shankster

RE/MAX Preferred Associates License #0000313431 Listed on: 09/16/2022

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 2.45 Acre Lot
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,404 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 073-230-00-014.002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

2.45 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.45
  • Lot Size: 2.45
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • RoomKey: 20250904153508611736000000
  • RoomKey: 20250904153508934767000000
  • Status Change Information: Status Change Timestamp: 2022-12-05
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Laminate
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Has Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Door Screen(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Basement, Gas, Recreation Room
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bathroom
  • Living Area: 1404.0
  • Stories: 1

• Other Structures: Barn(s), Pole Barn
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed Porch, Patio, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Propane
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Softener Rented
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 106722.0
  • Parcel #: 073-230-00-014.002

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2022
Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.72%
Current Estimated Value
$210,684

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,684
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.56%
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$160,419
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,265

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shade Aaron L -- None Listed On Document
Shade Aaron L -- None Listed On Document
Stantz Eldon J $5,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shade Aaron L $166,250
Closed Shade Aaron L $166,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/05/2022 12/05/22 Sold $175,000 +1.2% $125 / Sq Ft
11/22/2022 11/22/22 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2022 09/23/22 Price Changed $172,900 -3.9% $123 / Sq Ft
09/17/2022 09/17/22 For Sale $179,900 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,217 $60,480 $9,380 $51,100
2024 $2,217 $60,480 $9,380 $51,100
2023 $2,259 $48,900 $9,210 $39,690
2022 $870 $48,900 $9,210 $39,690
2021 $1,740 $48,900 $9,210 $39,690
2020 $1,426 $40,820 $7,740 $33,080
2019 $1,409 $40,820 $7,740 $33,080
2018 $1,317 $40,820 $7,740 $33,080
2017 $1,271 $37,450 $6,860 $30,590
2016 $1,207 $37,450 $6,860 $30,590
2015 $1,311 $37,450 $6,860 $30,590
2014 $1,311 $37,450 $6,860 $30,590
2013 $1,294 $37,450 $6,860 $30,590
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 6093277

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 073-230-00-014.002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.