17444 E 2850 North Rd Gridley, IL 61744
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $402,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17444 E 2850 North Rd, Gridley, IL 61744 and is currently estimated at $358,145, approximately $221 per square foot. 17444 E 2850 North Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including El Paso-Gridley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Patton Andrew T and Patton Beverly A
Bought by
Lartz Beauregarde A and Lartz Danielle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,121
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
Sutton John P and Faber Sharin M
Bought by
Patton Andrew T and Patton Beverly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lartz Beauregarde A | $300,000 | Alliance Land Title | |
| Patton Andrew T | $225,000 | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lartz Beauregarde A | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patton Andrew T | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,272 | $112,013 | $13,185 | $98,828 |
| 2024 | $6,582 | $104,383 | $12,287 | $92,096 |
| 2022 | $6,582 | $87,676 | $10,320 | $77,356 |
| 2021 | $6,308 | $82,869 | $9,754 | $73,115 |
| 2020 | $5,163 | $69,188 | $9,270 | $59,918 |
| 2019 | $4,954 | $67,389 | $9,029 | $58,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map