17766 E 2900 North Rd Gridley, IL 61744
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $471,654
Studio
3
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17766 E 2900 North Rd, Gridley, IL 61744 and is currently estimated at $364,327, approximately $171 per square foot. 17766 E 2900 North Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including El Paso-Gridley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,660 | $122,117 | $21,935 | $100,182 |
| 2024 | $6,888 | $113,859 | $20,343 | $93,516 |
| 2022 | $6,888 | $96,333 | $17,411 | $78,922 |
| 2021 | $6,571 | $91,078 | $16,355 | $74,723 |
| 2020 | $6,161 | $86,402 | $15,270 | $71,132 |
| 2019 | $5,969 | $84,973 | $14,483 | $70,490 |
| 2018 | $6,301 | $89,403 | $14,483 | $74,920 |
| 2017 | $6,253 | $88,927 | $14,007 | $74,920 |
| 2016 | $6,230 | $88,213 | $13,293 | $74,920 |
| 2015 | $5,900 | $85,256 | $12,641 | $72,615 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,701 | $12,132 | $73,569 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,281 | $11,433 | $75,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map