17445 E 2475 North Rd Hudson, IL 61748
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $404,000
Studio
--
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17445 E 2475 North Rd, Hudson, IL 61748 and is currently estimated at $325,439, approximately $502 per square foot. 17445 E 2475 North Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hudson Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Mchenry Joanne W
Bought by
Na Na
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Montgomery Pamelka D and Yockey Robin R
Bought by
Mchenry Joanne W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Na Na | -- | None Available | |
| Mchenry Joanne W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,972 | $111,736 | $44,502 | $67,234 |
| 2024 | $7,244 | $103,641 | $41,278 | $62,363 |
| 2022 | $7,244 | $88,237 | $35,143 | $53,094 |
| 2021 | $7,077 | $84,925 | $33,824 | $51,101 |
| 2020 | $6,980 | $83,293 | $33,174 | $50,119 |
| 2019 | $6,577 | $81,127 | $32,311 | $48,816 |
| 2018 | $6,551 | $80,110 | $31,906 | $48,204 |
| 2017 | $6,231 | $79,703 | $31,744 | $47,959 |
| 2016 | $6,990 | $90,024 | $64,595 | $25,429 |
| 2015 | $6,854 | $88,449 | $63,465 | $24,984 |
| 2014 | $6,484 | $84,511 | $60,639 | $23,872 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,951 | $59,520 | $23,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map