17491 E 2475 North Rd Hudson, IL 61748
Estimated Value: $421,783 - $569,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,741
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17491 E 2475 North Rd, Hudson, IL 61748 and is currently estimated at $460,696, approximately $264 per square foot. 17491 E 2475 North Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Hudson Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2013
Sold by
Elble Joseph B and Elble Shirley J
Bought by
Quinn Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Joan | $330,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,558 | $147,977 | $23,735 | $124,242 |
| 2024 | $9,594 | $137,258 | $22,016 | $115,242 |
| 2022 | $9,594 | $116,857 | $18,744 | $98,113 |
| 2021 | $9,373 | $112,470 | $18,040 | $94,430 |
| 2020 | $9,244 | $110,308 | $17,693 | $92,615 |
| 2019 | $8,710 | $107,439 | $17,233 | $90,206 |
| 2018 | $8,676 | $106,092 | $17,017 | $89,075 |
| 2017 | $8,252 | $105,554 | $16,931 | $88,623 |
| 2016 | $8,957 | $115,350 | $35,233 | $80,117 |
| 2015 | $8,782 | $113,333 | $34,617 | $78,716 |
| 2014 | $7,848 | $108,287 | $33,076 | $75,211 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,289 | $32,466 | $73,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map