Seller's Agent in 2025
Krista Cartwright
Alpine Realty, Inc
(530) 925-1200
23 in this area
145 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $328,183
This exceptional 3-bedroom, 2-bath home shines with pride of ownership and timeless charm. Wrapped in beautiful cedar siding and set on a private, landscaped parcel, the property features lush lawns, mature trees, a fenced garden, and a serene backyard oasis with privacy fencing. Inside, vaulted ceilings and an open-concept floor plan create a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, newer appliances, oak cabinetry, a breakfast bar, and flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas—perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. All three bedrooms are generously sized, including a spacious primary suite with a large walk-in closet, soaking tub, and separate shower. Recent upgrades include high-end vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior paint, mini-split systems for energy-efficient heating and cooling, ceiling fans, and a full sprinkler system. Located in the desirable Lake Shastina community w/ low HOA fees, residents enjoy access to walking trails, a golf course, parks, a clubhouse, fire and police services, and, of course, the beauty of Lake Shastina itself. This single story home offers comfort, privacy, and lifestyle in one perfect package!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Alpine Realty, Inc License #02000575 Listed on: 04/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ammon Family Inter Vivos Trust | $317,500 | Mt Shasta Title & Escrow | |
| Rames Kevin E | $319,000 | Mt Shasta Title & Escrow | |
| Anderson Ella J | -- | Mt Shasta Title And Escrow | |
| Anderson Ella J | $215,000 | Mt Shasta T&E Co | |
| Hemsted Marla June | -- | None Available | |
| Hemsted Marla June | $159,500 | Mt Shasta Title & Escrow Co | |
| Wyatt Stephen Allen | $120,000 | Siskiyou County Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rames Kevin E | $255,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Ella J | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wyatt Stephen Allen | $116,958 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Sold | $317,500 | -2.3% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2025 04/20/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | +9.1% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2023 03/07/23 | Sold | $298,000 | -6.8% | $228 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/22/2023 02/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2023 01/28/23 | For Sale | $319,900 | +48.8% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2020 07/17/20 | Sold | $215,000 | -2.3% | $165 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/16/2020 06/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2020 05/18/20 | For Sale | $220,000 | -2.2% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2020 05/16/20 | Price Changed | $225,000 | +41.1% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2016 02/26/16 | Sold | $159,500 | 0.0% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/31/2016 01/31/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2016 01/23/16 | For Sale | $159,500 | +32.9% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2012 01/27/12 | Sold | $120,000 | -7.7% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/12/2011 12/12/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/29/2011 11/29/11 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,565 | $331,887 | $26,010 | $305,877 |
| 2023 | $3,505 | $223,686 | $15,606 | $208,080 |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $219,300 | $15,300 | $204,000 |
| 2021 | $2,270 | $215,000 | $15,000 | $200,000 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $172,646 | $15,153 | $157,493 |
| 2019 | $1,789 | $169,261 | $14,856 | $154,405 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $165,943 | $14,565 | $151,378 |
| 2017 | $1,738 | $162,690 | $14,280 | $148,410 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $127,321 | $13,261 | $114,060 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $125,409 | $13,062 | $112,347 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $122,954 | $12,807 | $110,147 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Krista Cartwright
Alpine Realty, Inc
(530) 925-1200
23 in this area
145 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tanya Mewhirter
Shasta Realty Group
(530) 227-5466
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2023
Brandy Rundel
Coldwell Banker C&C Properties
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
NON MEMBER
Non Member
Seller's Agent in 2020
Scott Ferrari
Shasta Real Estate Group
(530) 925-0729
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Candice Green
Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.
(866) 229-7317
55 in this area
119 Total Sales
Source: Siskiyou Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20250413
APN: 107-130-290
Ask me questions while you tour the home.