Estimated Value: $619,000 - $692,086
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1745 Bristol Ln, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $667,772, approximately $326 per square foot. 1745 Bristol Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Art Freiler, Merrill F. West High School, and Tracy Independent Study Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Tejpal Deepak
Bought by
Munoz Jesus and Munoz Regina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,574
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$406,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Tejpal Surekha
Bought by
Tejpal Deepak
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1999
Sold by
Bracken Kenneth E and Bracken Michele M
Bought by
Tejpal Deepak and Tejpal Surekha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Sold by
Tracy Park Atherton Lp
Bought by
Bracken Kenneth E and Bracken Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Jesus | $510,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Tejpal Deepak | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Tejpal Deepak | $242,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bracken Kenneth E | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz Jesus | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tejpal Deepak | $82,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tejpal Deepak | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bracken Kenneth E | $191,000 | |
| Closed | Tejpal Deepak | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,948 | $683,255 | $273,300 | $409,955 |
| 2024 | $7,329 | $669,859 | $267,942 | $401,917 |
| 2023 | $7,212 | $656,726 | $262,689 | $394,037 |
| 2022 | $7,063 | $643,850 | $257,539 | $386,311 |
| 2021 | $6,259 | $562,500 | $150,000 | $412,500 |
| 2020 | $6,207 | $486,000 | $150,000 | $336,000 |
| 2019 | $6,231 | $486,000 | $150,000 | $336,000 |
| 2018 | $6,006 | $462,000 | $150,000 | $312,000 |
| 2017 | $5,495 | $434,000 | $174,000 | $260,000 |
| 2016 | $5,511 | $421,000 | $168,000 | $253,000 |
| 2014 | $4,608 | $351,000 | $140,000 | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map