1745 E 6th St Waldron, AR 72958
Estimated Value: $28,000 - $245,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1745 E 6th St, Waldron, AR 72958 and is currently estimated at $112,000, approximately $50 per square foot. 1745 E 6th St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Waldron Elementary School, Waldron Middle School, and Waldron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Somporn Chiewtrakoon and Gaewjundee Sudsvat
Bought by
Cox Timothy and Cox Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,768
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$28,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2018
Sold by
Dennis Ryan K and Verbanac Maria
Bought by
Cox Timothy and Cox Stacey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Boyd Jackie and Mcclendon Billy
Bought by
Cox Tim and Cox Stacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,450
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1995
Bought by
Hudson Peggy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Timothy | $86,000 | None Available | |
| Cox Timothy | $25,000 | Scott County Title Corp | |
| Cox Tim | $152,000 | None Available | |
| Hudson Peggy | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Timothy | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Tim | $116,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41 | $1,080 | $1,080 | $0 |
| 2024 | $41 | $1,080 | $1,080 | $0 |
| 2023 | $41 | $1,080 | $1,080 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,175 | $42,180 | $2,270 | $39,910 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $42,180 | $2,270 | $39,910 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $29,950 | $2,020 | $27,930 |
| 2019 | $775 | $29,950 | $2,020 | $27,930 |
| 2018 | $800 | $29,950 | $2,020 | $27,930 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $27,930 | $2,020 | $25,910 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,960 | $1,260 | $24,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,920 | $1,260 | $23,660 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,920 | $1,260 | $23,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map