1745 E Marshall Ave Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,508 - $805,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1745 E Marshall Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $671,877, approximately $352 per square foot. 1745 E Marshall Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Rose Lane Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2025
Sold by
Levine Althea W and Levine Althea Wallace
Bought by
Althea W Levine Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Althea W Levine Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,903 | $25,313 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,680 | $24,108 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,680 | $44,050 | $8,810 | $35,240 |
| 2022 | $2,594 | $33,930 | $6,780 | $27,150 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $32,770 | $6,550 | $26,220 |
| 2020 | $2,604 | $29,630 | $5,920 | $23,710 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $29,050 | $5,810 | $23,240 |
| 2018 | $2,478 | $25,430 | $5,080 | $20,350 |
| 2017 | $2,352 | $24,970 | $4,990 | $19,980 |
| 2016 | $2,267 | $22,720 | $4,540 | $18,180 |
| 2015 | $2,109 | $20,810 | $4,160 | $16,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map