17450 Smith Rd Edgerton, MO 64444
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $328,539
2
Beds
5
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17450 Smith Rd, Edgerton, MO 64444 and is currently estimated at $314,270, approximately $275 per square foot. 17450 Smith Rd is a home with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Smithville Middle School, and Smithville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $577 | $8,107 | $1,680 | $6,427 |
| 2024 | $553 | $8,107 | $1,680 | $6,427 |
| 2023 | $553 | $8,107 | $1,680 | $6,427 |
| 2022 | $571 | $8,107 | $1,680 | $6,427 |
| 2021 | $574 | $8,107 | $1,680 | $6,427 |
| 2020 | $658 | $9,233 | $2,806 | $6,427 |
| 2019 | $658 | $9,233 | $2,806 | $6,427 |
| 2018 | $671 | $9,233 | $2,806 | $6,427 |
| 2017 | $673 | $9,233 | $2,806 | $6,427 |
| 2016 | $595 | $9,233 | $2,806 | $6,427 |
| 2015 | $592 | $9,233 | $2,806 | $6,427 |
| 2013 | $573 | $9,152 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map